Christ the King CVA

Who's who?

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Annie Carter Executive Headteacher
Caroline Marshall Head of School (Infants)
Helen Glassford Head of School (Juniors)
Kat Hurren Assistant Headteacher (Infants)
Katie Dodd Assistant Headteacher (Juniors)
Rebecca Chamberlain EYFS Lead
Roisin Knight Middle Phase Lead

Annabel Wheeldon

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities  Coordinator (SENDCo) Tu-Th
Jacqueline O'Halloran Business Manager

 

Teaching Team

EYFS

Rebecca Chamberlain

Anna Gibson (M-W)

Suzanne Francis (Th-F)

Erin Rawlings

Year 1

Samantha Laycock

Grace Orrill

Sarah Ross

Year 2

Victoria Darby

Kat Hurren (M-W)

Fiona Skye (Th-F)

Nichola Taylor

Year 3

Roisin Knight

Sarah Nokes

Suzanne Young

Year 4

Tabitha Bolam

Sarah Connell

Lauren Cotton (M-W)

Laura Morris (Th-F)

Year 5

Lorna Cooper

Joseph Gask

Emma Gilding

Year 6

Katie Dodd

Daisy Mason

Kate Taylor

Cover

Anna McAuley (W-Th)

 

FIT Team

Name Role
Annabel Wheeldon Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCo) Tu-Th
Sarah Connell SENDCo Support
Kirsty Hansrani Learning Mentor

 

 Infant Teaching Assistants

Bernadette Ambler
Zoe Banks
Gez Crofts
Maz Evatt
Anita Fearne
Angela Feeney
Sarah Fitzgerald
Anne Gask 
Donna Harris
Vesta Howson
Veronica O’Brien
Tracey O'Connor
Samantha Pearson
Soraia Silva
Rachel Thornton
Bernadette Tonge
Clare Wheatley
Anna Wood

  

Junior Teaching Assistants

Bernadette Ambler
Lucy Amoroso
Jacqueline Beattie
Anna Chomentowska
Agnieszka Cranston
Maureen Crayfourd
Amy Hallissey
Ann Marie Hargrave
Caitlin Hargrave
Anna Kolinska
Katie Mason
Veronica Merrigan
Kasia Rosa
Katie Sayer
Amrita Seajo
Catherine Stratton
Imelda Toon

  

Administrative Team

Name Site
Carmen Coles Juniors
Clare Masters Juniors
Victoria Pugh Infants
Tina Reilly Infants

 

Lunchtime Supervisors and Breakfast Club

Jacqueline Beattie
Karen Chinn 
Maureen Crayfourd
Gez Crofts
Irene Derbyshire
Kimberley Kirk
John Lynch
Tracey O'Connor
Fatima Pickwell
Bernadette Tonge

 

Cleaning and Premises Team

Name Role
Paul Marsh Site Manager/Premises Officer
Bill Powley Site Manager/Premises Officer
Cham Dias Cleaner
Maria Kolodziej Cleaner
Theresa Watts Cleaner
Barbara Wojcieszek Cleaner