Christ the King CVA

Who's who?

Name

Roles

Bernadette Ambler

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Amoroso

Teaching Assistant

Zoe Banks

Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Beattie

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club

Judy Beer

Director of the Teaching School & Head of School (Infants)

Marta Bhowmick

Teaching Assistant

Selena Blakeley

Administrative Officer

Tabitha Bolam

Teacher

Annie Carter

Headteacher

Rebecca Chamberlain

Assistant Headteacher

Karen Chinn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Anna Chomentowska

Teaching Assistant

Carmen Coles

Administrative Officer

Sarah Connell

Teacher

Lorna Cooper

Teacher

Lauren Cotton

Teacher (W-F)

Agnieszka Cranston

Teaching Assistant

Maureen Crayfourd

Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Irene Derbyshire

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cham Dias

Cleaner

Katie Dodd

Assistant Headteacher

Lara Erinle

Teacher

Maz Evatt

Teaching Assistant

Anita Fearne

Teaching Assistant

Angela Feeney

Teaching Assistant

Aisha  Fields

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Fitzgerald

Teaching Assistant

Suzanne Francis

Teacher (W-F)

Anne Gask

Teaching Assistant

Joseph Gask

Teacher

Anna Gibson

Teacher (M-W)

Ashley Girt

Teacher

Helen Glassford

Head of School (Juniors)

Kirsty Hansrani

Teaching Assistant

Ann Marie Hargrave

Teaching Assistant

Donna Harris

Teaching Assistant

Vesta Howson

Teaching Assistant

Kat Hurren

Teacher

Melissa Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Kimberley Kirk

Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Roisin Knight

Teacher

Anna Kolinska

Teaching Assistant

Maria Kolodziej

Cleaner

Sam Laycock

Teacher

Mandy Leiser

Teaching Assistant

John Lynch

Lunchtime Supervisor

Paul Marsh

Site Manager/Premises Officer

Caroline Marshall

Head of School (Infants)

Daisy Mason

Teacher

Katie Mason

Teaching Assistant

Clare Masters

Administrative Officer

Anna McAuley

Teacher (W-Th)

Veronica Merrigan

Teaching Assistant

Laura Morris

Teacher (M-W)

Sarah Nokes

Teacher

Veronica O’Brian

Teaching Assistant

Tracey O'Connor

Lunchtime Supervisor

Dorcas Oduro

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jacqueline O'Halloran

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Grace Orrill

Teacher

Samantha Pearson

Teaching Assistant

Fatima Pickwell

Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

William Powley

Site Manager/Premises Officer

Victoria Pugh

Administrative Officer

Erin Rawlings

Teacher

Emily Roberts

Learning/Behaviour Mentor

Kazia Rosa

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Ross

Teacher

Amrita Seajo

Teaching Assistant

Soraia Silva

Teaching Assistant

Fiona Skye

Teacher

Catherine Stratton

Teaching Assistant

Nichola Taylor

Teacher

Kate Taylor

Teacher

Rachel Thornton

Teaching Assistant

Bernadette Tonge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Imelda Toon

Teaching Assistant

Theresa Watts

Cleaner

Clare Wheatley

Teaching Assistant

Annabel Wheeldon

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCo) Tu-Th

Barbara Wojcieszek

Cleaner

Anna Wood

Teaching Assistant

Amy Woolley

Business Manager

Suzanne Young

Teacher